Clod pressed Safflower oil زيت العصفر المعصور على البارد (القرطم)

3.12JOD24.96JOD

زيت العصفر او زيت القرطم

قد يساعد تطبيق زيت القرطم موضعيًا على الجلد الجاف أو الملتهب على تهدئته وإعطاء البشرة مظهرًا ناعمًا وسلسًا. على الرغم من أن معظم الأبحاث حول زيت القرطم للبشرة غير مؤكدة ، إلا أنه عنصر شائع في مستحضرات التجميل ومنتجات العناية بالبشرة.

يحتوي زيت العصفر على فيتامين E ، والذي قد يكون مسؤولاً عن بعض فوائده للبشرة. كان فيتامين (هـ) مكونًا مهمًا في منتجات الأمراض الجلدية لعقود.

Applying safflower oil topically to dry or inflamed skin may help soothe it and give the skin a soft and smooth appearance. Although most of the research on safflower oil for the skin is anecdotal, it is a common ingredient in cosmetics and skin care products.

Safflower oil contains vitamin E, which may be responsible for some of its skin benefits. Vitamin E has been an important ingredient in dermatological products for decades.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

Six health benefits of safflower oil
Safflower oil offers a variety of potential benefits. Below, we discuss the evidence behind six key benefits of safflower oil:
1. A healthful source of fatty acids
2. Improves blood sugar levels
3. Lowers cholesterol, boosts heart health
4. Fights inflammation
5. Soothes dry skin
6. Safe for cooking at high temperatures

ست فوائد صحية لزيت القرطم
يقدم زيت القرطم مجموعة متنوعة من الفوائد المحتملة. أدناه ، نناقش الأدلة وراء ستة فوائد رئيسية لزيت القرطم:
1. مصدر صحي للأحماض الدهنية
2. يحسن مستويات السكر في الدم
3. يخفض نسبة الكوليسترول ويعزز صحة القلب
4. يحارب الالتهابات
5. يلطف البشرة الجافة
6. آمن للطبخ في درجات حرارة عالية

Additional information

Weight N/A
VOLUME

, , , ,