حمض الشمع Stearic Acid

3.12JOD7.28JOD

If you make lotion from scratch, you need stearic acid. It thickens the recipe and keeps the emulsion stable. It can also be used for soap, emulsified scrub, and conditioner.

إذا قمت بعمل غسول من الصفر ، فأنت بحاجة إلى حمض دهني. يثخن الوصفة ويحافظ على استقرار المستحلب. يمكن استخدامه أيضًا للصابون والمقشر المستحلب والبلسم.

SKU: 670CHA Categories: , ,

Description

  • SAP (bar) Value: 0.07
  • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.22
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Stearic Acid
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Stearic Acid
  • Shelf Life: 2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
  • Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
  • Eye Safe: no
  • Lip Safe: no
  • Usage Instructions: Use at 3 to 5 percent of the total weight in lotion, conditioner, and emulsified scrub. For cold process soap, use at 0.5 percent of the total weight of the oils.

Additional information

Weight

1000g, 250g, 500g