فحم نشط Active Charcoal

2.08JOD31.20JOD

يدخل الفحم النشط في بعض أنواع الصابون ومزيلات العرق والشامبو وسوائل الاستحمام علاوة على المنتجات المخصصة للتنظيف العميق للبشرة وتقشيرها. و إن وجود الفحم النشط في أقنعة الوجه يساعد على تنظيف المسام من المواد الدهنية

 

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

    • Ingredients (Common Name): Activated Charcoal
    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Carbo activatus
    • Extraction Method: High temperature steam activation
    • Part of Plant: Wood
    • Shelf Life: 2 years
    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: no
    • Usage Instructions: For cold process soap, mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of a lightweight oil. Add 1 dispersed teaspoon at a time at trace. You can also infuse this powder. You can use up to 1 tablespoon of color per pound of soap. For melt and pour soap, mix 1 teaspoon of the powder with 1 tablespoon of 99 percent isopropyl alcohol. Add 0.5 dispersed teaspoon at a time to the melted soap.

Additional information

Weight

1000g, 100g, 250g, 500g, 50g