• This is a botanical extract and not an essential oil. It does not have a scent.
• Flashpoint: 200 ℉
• Ingredients (Common Name): Caprylic Capric Triglycerides, Carrot Extract
• Ingredients (INCI Name): Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Daucus Carota Sativa Root Extract
• Shelf Life: 1 year
• Recommended for Cold Process: yes
• Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
• Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
• Lip Safe: no
• Usage Instructions: Use at 5 to 10 percent of the total weight for hair products and 1 to 5 percent in skincare like soap, lotion, conditioner, scrub, and bath bombs.
• Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions