Cold pressed castor oil زيت الخروع المعصور على البارد

2.08JOD13.52JOD

Product Description

Castor oil is a must-have in your collection. It creates amazing lather in handmade cold process soap. It also helps draw moisture to the skin so it stays smooth.

زيت الخروع ضروري في مجموعتك. يصنع رغوة مذهلة في صابون العملية الباردة المصنوع يدويًا. كما أنه يساعد على جذب الرطوبة إلى الجلد ليبقى ناعمًا.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

    • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
    • Oil Color: Light Yellow
    • SAP (bar) Value: 0.14
    • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
    • Scent of Oil: Nutty
    • Ingredients (Common Name): Castor Oil
    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Ricinus Communis Seed Oil
    • Shelf Life: 2 years
    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
    • Eye Safe: yes
    • Lip Safe: yes
    • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 10 percent. Lotions and creams up to 3 percent. Balms up to 3 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Additional information

VOLUME

, , , ,