ديسل جلوكوسيد Decyl glucoside

3.12JOD10.40JOD

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside is a natural and biodegradable ingredient, obtained from 100% renewable raw materials such as corn and coconuts that is used in cleansers, shampoos, baby shampoo and in products for individuals with a sensitive skin. It is a plant derived polyglucoside and it’s made by reacting glucose with decanol, a derivative of coconut.

The primary use for this ingredient in skin and hair care products is that of a surfactant. Surfactants work by lowering the surface tension of products they’re added to, helping them remove dirt and oils more effectively while stabilizing oil and water mixtures. Decyl Glucoside is a mild, and gentle, surfactant and because it does not dry the skin it is ideal for the formulation of personal hygiene and toiletry products.  Decyl Glucoside generates an exceptional foam that is fine and stable.

Clinical research into the effects of Decyl Glucoside has found that the ingredient is far less likely to cause skin irritation than other types of surfactants. In fact, when placed on normal, healthy skin for as long a period as 24 hours, it was found to cause no adverse effects.

Other benefits include:

Retains moisture in the skin and hair, even when used repeatedly

It has excellent foaming capacity

It is extremely environmentally-friendly

This ingredient is far less likely to cause skin irritation than other types of surfactants

It is often used in anti–dandruff shampoo treatments

Gentle for all hair types

Unlike most surfactants, it is derived from natural sources

ديسيل جلوكوزيد

Decyl Glucoside هو مكون طبيعي وقابل للتحلل الحيوي ، يتم الحصول عليه من مواد خام متجددة بنسبة 100٪ مثل الذرة وجوز الهند التي تستخدم في المنظفات والشامبو وشامبو الأطفال وفي منتجات للأفراد ذوي البشرة الحساسة. وهو عبارة عن بولي جلوكوزيد مشتق من النبات ويتم تصنيعه عن طريق تفاعل الجلوكوز مع الديكانول ، وهو أحد مشتقات جوز الهند.

الاستخدام الأساسي لهذا المكون في منتجات العناية بالبشرة والشعر هو استخدام الفاعل بالسطح. تعمل المواد الخافضة للتوتر السطحي عن طريق تقليل التوتر السطحي للمنتجات التي تمت إضافتها إليها ، مما يساعدها على إزالة الأوساخ والزيوت بشكل أكثر فعالية مع تثبيت مزيج الزيت والماء. Decyl Glucoside هو مادة خافضة للتوتر السطحي لطيفة ولطيفة ولأنه لا يجفف الجلد فهو مثالي لصياغة منتجات النظافة الشخصية وأدوات الزينة. يولد Decyl Glucoside رغوة استثنائية دقيقة ومستقرة.

وجد البحث السريري في تأثيرات Decyl Glucoside أن المكون أقل احتمالية للتسبب في تهيج الجلد من الأنواع الأخرى من المواد الخافضة للتوتر السطحي. في الواقع ، عند وضعه على بشرة طبيعية وصحية لمدة تصل إلى 24 ساعة ، وجد أنه لا يسبب أي آثار ضارة.

تشمل المزايا الأخرى ما يلي:

يحتفظ برطوبة الجلد والشعر ، حتى عند استخدامه بشكل متكرر

لديها قدرة رغوة ممتازة

إنه صديق للبيئة للغاية

من غير المرجح أن يتسبب هذا المكون في تهيج الجلد من الأنواع الأخرى من المواد الخافضة للتوتر السطحي

غالبًا ما يستخدم في علاجات الشامبو المضاد للقشرة

لطيف على جميع أنواع الشعر

على عكس معظم المواد الخافضة للتوتر السطحي ، فهو مشتق من مصادر طبيعية

 

Additional information

Weight

1000g, 100g, 250g, 500g