Frankincense Essential Oil زيت لبان الذكر الاساسي

9.36JOD72.80JOD

 

أنت بحاجة إلى هذا الزيت العطري الطبيعي في مجموعتك. تعمل الرائحة الناعمة والترابية بشكل جيد في الموزعات والصابون المصنوع يدويًا والمقشر والغسول.

You need this natural essential oil in your collection. The smooth and earthy scent works well in diffusers, handmade soap, scrub, and lotion.

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

  • Flashpoint: 117 ℉
  • Scent Family: Spicy
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Frankincense Essential Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Boswellia Carterii
  • Origin: Somalia
  • Extraction Method: Steam distilled
  • Part of Plant: Resin
  • Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
  • Eye Safe: no
  • Lip Safe: no
  • Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
  • Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
  • Packaging: Glass bottles with phenolenic caps. Heavy plastic bag for 5 lbs. size.
  • Storage: Transfer to glass containers if needed. Keep away from bright lights and heat.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: Ground Only

 

7 Amazing Benefits of Frankincense Essential Oil

Additional information

VOLUME

, , ,