Spearmint Essential Oil زيت النعنع الحار (البري) الاساسي

5.20JOD26.00JOD

أضف هذا الزيت العطري الطبيعي بالنعناع إلى الموزعات والصابون والغسول والمقشرات المصنوعة يدويًا. ابدأ ببضع قطرات في وصفتك – القليل يفي بالغرض.

سكان كاليفورنيا: يحتوي هذا المنتج على مادة بوليجوني طبيعية. من المعروف أن التلامس الجلدي أو الاستنشاق أو ابتلاع هذه المادة الكيميائية يسبب السرطان

  • Add this minty natural essential oil to diffusers and handmade soap, lotion, and scrubs. Start with just a few drops in your recipe – a little goes a long way.
  • California residents: This product contains naturally-occuring pulegone. Dermal contact, inhalation, or ingestion of this chemical is known to the state of California to cause cancer.
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

 

  • Flashpoint: 122 ℉
  • Discoloration: No discoloration
  • Oil Color: Light Yellow
  • Performance: Behaves well in cold process
  • Scent Family: Green
  • Ingredients (Common Name): Spearmint Essential Oil
  • Ingredients (INCI Name): Mentha Spicata
  • Origin: USA
  • Extraction Method: Steam distilled
  • Part of Plant: Leaves
  • Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years
  • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
  • Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes
  • Eye Safe: no
  • Lip Safe: yes
  • Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin
  • Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.
  • Packaging: Glass bottles with phenolenic caps. Heavy plastic bag for 5 lbs. size.
  • Storage: Transfer to glass containers if needed. Keep away from bright lights and heat.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: Ground Only

Additional information

VOLUME

, , ,