squalane سكوالين

12.48JOD22.88JOD

Squalane oil will be your new favorite for DIY serums, balms, and lotions. Your skin will feel hydrated all day long.

Our squalane oil is derived from olives and has a lightweight consistency that absorbs quickly. Try the oil today!

سيكون زيت سكوالين هو المفضل لديك الجديد لأمصال وبلسم ومستحضرات DIY. ستشعر بشرتك بالرطوبة طوال اليوم.

يُشتق زيت السكوالين الخاص بنا من الزيتون وله قوام خفيف الوزن يمتص بسرعة. جرب الزيت اليوم!

Description

    • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
    • Oil Color: Clear
    • SAP (bar) Value: 0.13
    • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.19
    • Scent of Oil: None
    • Ingredients (Common Name): Squalane
    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Squalane
    • Shelf Life: 1 year
    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
    • Eye Safe: yes
    • Lip Safe: yes
    • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 15 percent. Lotions and creams up to 15 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.

 

Additional information

VOLUME

,