Cold press Tamano oil زيت تامانو المعصور على البارد

8.32JOD104.00JOD

أنت بحاجة إلى زيت تامانو في مجموعتك. له قوام خفيف ومرطب يمتص بسرعة في الجلد. كما أنها مليئة بالأحماض الدهنية الأساسية.

You need tamanu oil in your collection. It has a lightweight and moisturizing consistency that absorbs quickly into the skin. It’s also packed with essential fatty acids.

Try it in DIY lotion, body butter, and balm.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Description

    • Melting Point: Liquid at room temperature ℉
    • Oil Color: Green Hued
    • SAP (bar) Value: 0.15
    • KOH (liquid) Value: 0.23
    • Scent of Oil: Earthy
    • Ingredients (Common Name): Tamanu Oil
    • Ingredients (INCI Name): Calophyllum Inophyllum Oil
    • Shelf Life: 2 years
    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes
    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: no
    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes
    • Eye Safe: yes
    • Lip Safe: yes
    • Usage Instructions: Cold process soap up to 5 percent. Lotions and creams up to 10 percent. Balms up to 10 percent.
  • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

Additional information

VOLUME

, , , ,